Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vlore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vlore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vlore with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,5167,156
ReconquistaArgentina 11,2376,983
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,8487,362
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,3338,285
RivadaviaArgentina 11,1206,910
RosarioArgentina 11,5837,198
RichmondAustralia 15,6819,744
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0889,376
RecifeBrazil 7,7464,813
RemansoBrazil 8,4095,225
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,4976,523
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,5665,945
Rio NegroBrazil 10,2876,392
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,7326,048
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,7755,453
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,9604,946
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,5375,305
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5405,307
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3503,946
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,0495,623
Roberval, QcCanada 6,8844,278
RuoqiangChina 5,7183,553
Rafael NunezColombia 9,6736,011
RandersDenmark 1,9041,183
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,7595,443
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,5715,326
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,1439,410
RumipambaEcuador 10,7646,689
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,8401,143
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,9461,209
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,7041,059
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,1285,051
RostockGermany 1,6221,008
RhodesGreece 874543
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,6232,251
ReykhólarIceland 3,8112,368
ReykjavíkIceland 3,7352,321
RamsarIran 2,7211,691
RashtIran 2,6191,627
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,3551,464
RadicofaniItaly 695432
Resia PassItaly 1,003623
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 690429
RivoltoItaly 804500
Rolle PassItaly 898558
RomeItaly 607377
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 624388
Ronchi LegionariItaly 770478
RumoiJapan 8,9915,587
RigaLatvia 1,8581,155
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,6811,045
RodriguesMauritius 8,0855,024
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,0143,737
RabatMorocco 2,4191,503
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,6954,782
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,4924,034
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,84111,087
RangioraNew Zealand 17,77511,045
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,71111,006
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,81911,073
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,02111,198
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,01011,192
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,51410,883
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,91511,133
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,17311,293
RivasNicaragua 10,4446,490
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,7032,923
RebolyRussia 2,7011,679
Rostov On DonRussia 1,7891,112
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,0761,912
RagaSudan 3,6112,244
RashadSudan 3,3762,098
RenkSudan 3,4492,143
RumbekSudan 3,8792,410
RanongThailand 8,3735,203
Roi EtThailand 8,3745,204
RizeTurkey 1,7691,099
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,7162,309
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,108688
RomnyUkraine 1,573978
RovnoUkraine 1,237769
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,7422,325
RochaUruguay 11,2426,986
Racine, WiUsa 8,2365,118
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,1225,047
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,0085,598
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,0095,598
Reading, PaUsa 7,6244,738
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,2506,370
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,2115,724
Redding, CaUsa 10,2186,350
Redlands, CaUsa 10,6106,593
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,2126,346
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,3135,166
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,9094,915
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,9094,915
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,1065,037
Rochester, MnUsa 8,4315,239
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,5624,699
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,7045,409
Rockford, IlUsa 8,3565,193
Rockville, InUsa 8,3865,211
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,7255,422
Rome, GaUsa 8,6915,401
Roseau, MnUsa 8,2325,116
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,9996,214
Roswell, NmUsa 10,0046,216
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,7164,795
Rushville, IlUsa 8,6395,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -