Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vlore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vlore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vlore with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,511939
LuandaAngola 5,5213,431
LuenaAngola 5,8103,611
La PlataArgentina 11,5247,161
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,1856,950
La RiojaArgentina 11,7877,324
LaboulayeArgentina 11,8547,366
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,4508,358
Las LomitasArgentina 10,9806,823
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6959,753
LavertonAustralia 15,3649,547
LearmonthAustralia 11,9647,435
LongreachAustralia 14,5709,054
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5709,054
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,28310,119
Low HeadAustralia 15,6459,722
LinzAustria 960597
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6101,622
LerwickUk 2,6101,622
La PazBolivia 10,9986,834
LavrasBrazil 9,5595,940
LencoisBrazil 8,5925,339
LinharesBrazil 9,0615,630
LondrinaBrazil 10,1766,323
LomBulgaria 485301
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,1685,075
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,6854,776
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,2834,526
Langara, BcCanada 9,1625,693
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,5664,701
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,9585,566
London, OnCanada 7,7964,844
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,0393,753
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,8514,879
Lytton, BcCanada 9,2405,742
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,4692,156
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,1617,557
LanzhouChina 7,0894,405
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,4544,010
Las GaviotasColombia 9,7136,036
LimonCosta Rica 10,3256,416
LarnacaCyprus 1,389863
LimassolCyprus 1,354842
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8553,639
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3113,300
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,9211,194
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,5695,325
La VegaDominican Republic 8,6365,366
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,6215,357
LuperonDominican Republic 8,6255,360
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,7536,682
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0336,856
LuxorEgypt 2,0501,274
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,5596,561
Laucala BayFiji 16,82110,453
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3651,469
Le MansFrance 1,7401,081
LilleFrance 1,6931,052
LyonFrance 1,315817
LambarnGabon 4,6742,905
LastourvilleGabon 4,6432,885
LibrevilleGabon 4,5652,836
LeipzigGermany 1,332828
LindenbergGermany 1,368850
LamiaGreece 307191
LarissaGreece 266166
LemnosGreece 479298
LimnosGreece 492306
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,0935,029
LabeGuinea 4,4932,792
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,0698,121
La CeibaHonduras 10,2006,338
La MesaHonduras 10,3056,403
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0933,165
LudhianaIndia 5,1223,183
Lampedusa IslandItaly 816507
LatinaItaly 564351
LatronicoItaly 297185
LecceItaly 11773
LodwarKenya 4,4592,771
Luang PrabangLaos 7,9844,962
LiepajaLatvia 1,7841,108
LaukuvaLithuania 1,6961,054
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,453903
LazaropoleMacedonia 15797
LabuanMalaysia 10,1116,283
LuqaMalta 674419
Le LamentinMartinique 8,1645,073
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,1456,925
LashioMyanmar 7,4184,610
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,69010,993
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,51110,881
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,78911,054
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,60710,941
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,97611,171
LincolnNew Zealand 17,76711,041
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,95411,157
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,95411,157
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,95411,157
LagosNigeria 4,0962,545
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,4311,511
LillehammerNorway 2,3731,475
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,9523,077
La VictoriaParaguay 10,5996,586
LimaPeru 11,4257,100
LegaspiPhilippines 10,2286,356
LisbonPortugal 2,4511,523
LeninbadRussia 4,1992,610
LevsiRussia 3,8152,371
LungiSierra Leone 4,7912,977
LjubljanaSlovenia 740460
LanzaroteSpain 3,2602,026
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,8261,135
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,068664
LuganoSwitzerland 1,050653
LatakiaSyria 1,526948
LampangThailand 7,8744,893
LoeiThailand 8,1165,043
Lop BuriThailand 8,2065,099
LomeTogo 4,2242,625
LeemingUk 2,1911,361
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6101,622
London, EnglandUk 1,9481,211
London-GatwickUk 1,9261,197
LynehamUk 2,0511,275
L’VovUkraine 1,097681
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,187738
LozovajaUkraine 1,6221,008
LubnyUkraine 1,495929
LuckUkraine 1,229764
LuganskUkraine 1,8001,118
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,3615,196
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5635,321
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,4605,878
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,5505,934
Lake City, FlUsa 8,8415,494
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,2454,502
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5795,953
Lamar, MoUsa 8,9795,580
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,8026,091
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,4065,223
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3965,839
Langdon, NdUsa 8,3355,180
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3745,825
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,1776,324
Larned, KsUsa 9,2825,768
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,5135,911
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,3256,416
Laurel, MdUsa 7,7864,838
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,9625,569
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,1204,424
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,7045,409
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,9175,541
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,9015,531
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,2805,145
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,5245,297
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,3395,182
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,7545,440
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,1055,037
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,4395,865
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,9934,345
Lexington, MoUsa 8,9015,531
Lexington, VaUsa 8,0374,995
Libby, MtUsa 9,1915,712
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,9185,542
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,8554,881
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,5755,329
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,1235,669
Llano, TxUsa 9,8596,127
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2585,753
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,6836,639
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,6656,627
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,6846,639
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,9996,213
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,0585,007
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,4365,242
Louisville, MsUsa 9,0415,618
Loup City, NeUsa 9,0115,600
Lowville, NyUsa 7,3764,583
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,8136,098
Luling, TxUsa 9,8816,140
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1855,707
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,0515,003
LivingstoneZambia 6,5144,048
LundaziZambia 6,0343,749
LusakaZambia 6,2833,904
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,2723,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -