Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vlore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vlore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vlore with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,1852,601
TiranaAlbania 10062
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,3661,470
TebessaAlgeria 1,143710
TimimounAlgeria 2,1431,332
TindoufAlgeria 2,8971,800
TouggourtAlgeria 1,447899
TrelewArgentina 12,5847,820
TucumanArgentina 11,4877,138
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4738,373
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,4728,372
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,5188,400
TibooburraAustralia 14,7309,153
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5089,015
TshaneBotswana 7,1754,458
TaguatingaBrazil 8,9595,567
TarauacaBrazil 10,6176,597
TauaBrazil 7,9894,964
TefeBrazil 9,7606,065
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,0355,614
TeresinaBrazil 8,1015,034
TiriosBrazil 8,6185,355
TorresBrazil 10,5346,546
TracuateuaBrazil 8,1195,046
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0136,222
TriunfoBrazil 7,9664,950
TucuruiBrazil 8,5455,310
TuriacuBrazil 8,0444,999
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,6414,127
Terrace, BcCanada 9,0295,611
Teslin, YtCanada 8,5415,308
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,0865,024
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,9964,969
Thompson, MbCanada 7,7954,844
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,9184,920
Timmins, OnCanada 7,4434,625
Tofino, BcCanada 9,4915,898
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,6424,749
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,6544,756
Trenton, OnCanada 7,4894,654
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,5574,696
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,2313,872
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,8287,971
TaiyuanChina 7,6374,746
TaoyuanChina 9,1475,684
TengchongChina 7,3384,560
TønderDenmark 1,7901,112
TylstrupDenmark 1,9811,231
TystofteDenmark 1,7501,087
TamayoDominican Republic 8,7505,437
TahrirEgypt 1,488925
TantaEgypt 1,495929
TallinEstonia 2,1351,327
TartuEstonia 2,0401,268
TampereFinland 2,3531,462
TurkuFinland 2,2381,391
ToulonFrance 1,161721
ToulouseFrance 1,532952
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,75510,412
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,84911,092
TchibanGabon 4,8933,041
TbilisiGeorgia 2,1311,324
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,438893
TamaleGhana 3,9952,482
ThessalonikiGreece 295183
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 412256
TimehriGuyana 8,5025,283
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,3556,435
TelaHonduras 10,2496,369
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,6694,144
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,6694,144
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,3037,024
TabrizIran 2,3131,437
TeheranIran 2,8211,753
Tel AvivIsrael 1,6691,037
Taranto, PugliaItaly 189117
TarvisioItaly 822511
TermoliItaly 412256
TorinoItaly 1,084674
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,098682
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 666414
TrevicoItaly 364226
TrevisoItaly 826514
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 743462
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,090678
TabouIvory Coast 4,8242,998
TadotsuJapan 9,3235,793
TakadaJapan 9,3735,824
TakamatsuJapan 9,3405,804
TakayamaJapan 9,3915,835
TanegashimaJapan 9,4225,855
TatenoJapan 9,5715,947
TateyamaJapan 9,6455,993
TokushimaJapan 9,3935,837
TokyoJapan 9,5815,954
TomakomaiJapan 9,0995,654
TottoriJapan 9,2585,753
ToyamaJapan 9,3425,805
ToyookaJapan 9,2915,773
TsuJapan 9,4625,880
TsurugaJapan 9,3595,816
TsuyamaJapan 9,2775,765
TurgayKazakhstan 3,5492,205
TripoliLebanon 1,585985
TobrukLibya 1,037645
TripoliLibya 1,035643
TelsiaiLithuania 1,7381,080
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,2124,481
TolanaroMadagascar 7,8184,858
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,5304,679
ThyoloMalawi 6,5024,041
TawauMalaysia 10,4066,467
TessalitMali 2,8561,775
TimbuktuMali 3,4092,119
TombMali 3,4132,121
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,8242,376
TacubayaMexico 10,8306,730
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,5066,529
TarialanMongolia 6,2343,874
TosontsengelMongolia 6,0193,740
TsetserlegMongolia 6,2983,914
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,7184,175
TangierMorocco 2,2751,414
TarfayaMorocco 3,2722,033
TazaMorocco 2,1811,356
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,5014,661
TaungooMyanmar 7,5764,708
ThandweMyanmar 7,4284,616
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,28110,117
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,62210,951
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,93611,146
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,50710,879
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,99011,179
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,94011,148
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,00611,189
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,98711,177
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,38910,806
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,94311,150
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,88811,116
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,91811,135
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,05011,216
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,89311,119
TemukaNew Zealand 17,67110,981
TimaruNew Zealand 17,66710,978
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,69210,994
TahouaNiger 3,1601,964
TillaberyNiger 3,4052,116
TaejonNorth Korea 8,7465,435
TromsoNorway 3,2482,018
TrondheimNorway 2,6201,628
ThumraitOman 4,1612,586
TacnaPeru 11,2777,008
TarapotoPeru 10,9706,817
TrujilloPeru 11,3147,031
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,4776,510
TorunPoland 1,400870
TimisoaraRomania 607377
TambovRussia 2,1451,333
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,7412,324
TaraRussia 4,2812,660
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5362,818
TermezRussia 4,1052,551
TernejRussia 8,6355,366
TobolskRussia 3,9282,441
TomskRussia 4,9253,061
Tot’MaRussia 2,7001,678
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,4562,147
TuapseRussia 1,6571,029
TuraRussia 5,6013,480
TurukhanskRussia 5,0123,114
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,8981,801
TortosaSpain 1,600994
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,0144,359
TokerSudan 3,0071,869
TartousSyria 1,568974
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1715,699
TaboraTanzania 5,2453,259
TakThailand 7,9384,933
TrangThailand 8,6335,364
TabligboTogo 4,1712,592
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,2095,723
TunisTunisia 899558
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,8271,757
TireeUk 2,6071,620
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,2331,387
TernopilUkraine 1,118695
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,1536,930
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,7565,441
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,5505,313
Talladega, AlUsa 8,8345,490
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,9025,532
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,9555,565
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,0324,991
Taunton, MaUsa 7,1914,469
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,9425,557
Temple, TxUsa 9,7456,056
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,4125,849
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,0485,622
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,0595,008
Toledo, IaUsa 8,6075,349
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,0655,012
Tooele, UtUsa 9,7756,074
Topeka, KsUsa 8,9945,589
Towanda, PaUsa 7,5674,702
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,6555,999
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,5614,699
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,4626,502
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,2395,741
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,9275,547
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,1495,064
TashkentUzbekistan 4,1292,566
TumeremoVenezuela 8,7165,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -