Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vlore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vlore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vlore with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,0922,543
ChlefAlgeria 1,6491,024
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,213754
CeresArgentina 11,4547,118
ChamicalArgentina 11,8137,341
ChepesArgentina 11,9037,397
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,8918,010
ConcordiaArgentina 11,2687,002
CórdobaArgentina 11,7237,285
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,7267,287
CorrientesArgentina 11,0426,862
CairnsAustralia 14,2608,861
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6259,710
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1067,523
CedunaAustralia 14,1838,813
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9179,270
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,0758,746
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1609,421
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,8438,602
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,7159,766
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8318,595
ChittagongBangladesh 6,9614,326
CharnocksBarbados 8,1435,060
CotonouBenin 4,1582,584
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,2535,750
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,4935,899
CabroboBrazil 8,1105,040
CaceresBrazil 10,1166,286
CaetiteBrazil 8,8045,471
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,7474,814
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,2086,343
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,3146,409
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,7216,041
Campos SalesBrazil 8,0675,013
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6715,388
CaparaoBrazil 9,2795,766
CapinopolisBrazil 9,6906,022
CaratingaBrazil 9,2405,742
CaravelasBrazil 8,8655,509
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,9105,537
CarolinaBrazil 8,6435,371
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,1996,338
CataguasesBrazil 9,4085,847
CatalaoBrazil 9,5305,922
CatanduvaBrazil 9,8386,113
CaxiasBrazil 8,1265,050
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6246,602
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,5834,712
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,4625,880
ChapecoBrazil 10,5676,566
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,7346,049
CipoBrazil 8,2605,133
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,8575,504
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2685,759
CordeiroBrazil 9,4385,865
CorrentinaBrazil 8,9175,541
CorumbaBrazil 10,3286,418
CoximBrazil 10,0726,259
CrateusBrazil 7,9414,935
CuiabaBrazil 9,9556,186
CuritibaBrazil 10,1966,336
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,8785,517
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,0184,361
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,3895,834
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,5523,450
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,7333,562
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,1103,797
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,3784,585
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,4005,841
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,3525,811
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,6813,530
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,1865,709
Chapais, QcCanada 6,9734,333
Charlo, NbCanada 6,5294,057
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,4013,977
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,3983,976
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,3565,814
Chatham, NbCanada 6,5214,052
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,9484,317
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,9834,340
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,1243,805
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,4074,603
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,3584,572
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7423,568
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,4335,240
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,4454,626
Comox, BcCanada 9,4005,841
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4684,641
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,5934,097
Coronation, AbCanada 8,6895,399
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,0865,646
ChicoChile 13,2138,211
ChillanChile 12,6517,861
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,7387,916
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,9237,409
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,2538,236
Curico-General FreireChile 12,4897,761
ChangchunChina 8,0675,013
ChangduChina 6,8574,261
ChangshaChina 8,2795,145
ChengduChina 7,4284,616
ChongqingChina 7,7064,789
Camilo DazaColombia 9,6045,968
CrikvenicaCroatia 652405
CamagueyCuba 9,0775,640
CasablancaCuba 9,2935,775
ChebCzech Republic 1,202747
CopenhagenDenmark 1,7671,098
CabreraDominican Republic 8,5555,316
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,6735,390
CotuiDominican Republic 8,6105,350
CanarEcuador 10,9046,776
CairoEgypt 1,578980
CaenFrance 1,8391,143
ChateaurouxFrance 1,591989
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,1285,051
CocobeachGabon 4,5012,797
CologneGermany 1,515941
ChiosGreece 618384
CorfuGreece 10263
ConakryGuinea 4,7352,942
CatacamasHonduras 10,1906,332
CholutecaHonduras 10,4066,466
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,6074,106
CherrapunjiIndia 6,7704,207
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,7704,207
ChahbaharIran 4,1492,578
ClaremorrisIreland 2,5831,605
ClonesIreland 2,5001,553
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,5721,598
CorkIreland 2,4781,540
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,4761,538
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 900559
CameriItaly 1,043648
CampobassoItaly 423263
Cape BellavistaItaly 832517
Cape CarbonaraItaly 865537
Cape FrascaItaly 940584
Cape MeleItaly 1,008627
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 360224
Catania, SicilyItaly 507315
CerviaItaly 724450
CiampinoItaly 597371
Cimone MountainItaly 832517
Cisa PassItaly 901560
CivitavecchiaItaly 663412
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 899558
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 565351
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 263163
ChibaJapan 9,6085,970
ChichibuJapan 9,5145,912
ChichijimaJapan 10,4576,498
ChoshiJapan 9,6405,991
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,6161,004
ChilekaMalawi 6,4454,005
ChitedzeMalawi 6,2283,870
ChitipaMalawi 5,7553,577
ChihuahuaMexico 10,5006,525
ComitanMexico 10,5646,565
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7987,953
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,1194,424
ChoirMongolia 6,8044,228
CasablancaMorocco 2,5181,565
ChindeMozambique 6,7974,224
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,6404,748
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,56610,916
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,97211,168
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,61410,946
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,78011,049
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,77911,048
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,77411,045
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,76511,039
CondegaNicaragua 10,3426,427
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,9424,935
ChejuNorth Korea 8,9045,533
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,6555,378
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,7995,468
ChhorPakistan 4,9043,047
ChitralPakistan 4,5392,821
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,5916,581
ConcepcionParaguay 10,6456,615
CajamarcaPeru 11,1936,955
ChachapoyasPeru 11,0746,882
ChiclayoPeru 11,2827,011
ChimbotePeru 11,3407,047
CuzcoPeru 11,0976,896
CzestochowaPoland 1,151715
CoimbraPortugal 2,3541,463
CalafatRomania 483300
CeahlauRomania 895556
ClujRomania 775482
ConstantaRomania 860534
CraiovaRomania 559347
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5103,424
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,4362,756
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6804,151
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,7524,817
Cape UelenRussia 8,1315,053
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,5745,328
CaraRussia 6,8164,236
Cerdyn’Russia 3,3582,087
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3094,542
ChitaRussia 6,8174,236
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,8224,239
CokurdahRussia 6,9954,347
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,1564,447
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,2785,144
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,3135,166
CaceresSpain 2,1961,364
CadizSpain 2,2771,415
Ciudad RealSpain 2,0021,244
CordobaSpain 2,1111,312
ColomboSri Lanka 7,0254,365
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,2545,129
ChanthaburiThailand 8,4835,271
Chiang MaiThailand 7,7954,844
Chiang RaiThailand 7,7924,842
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,3365,180
ChumphonThailand 8,3855,211
CanakkaleTurkey 588365
CorumTurkey 1,306812
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,7342,320
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,9882,478
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,1331,325
CernovcyUkraine 1,015631
ChernigovUkraine 1,520945
CarrascoUruguay 11,3847,074
ColoniaUruguay 11,4787,132
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,2685,138
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,7495,437
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,7164,795
Camden, ScUsa 8,4105,226
Canton, NyUsa 7,2684,516
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,7605,444
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,9314,928
Caribou, MeUsa 6,6994,163
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,6235,358
Casper, WyUsa 9,2745,763
Centralia, WaUsa 9,6055,969
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,7704,828
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,1295,051
Charles City, IaUsa 8,5305,301
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,4145,229
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,4185,231
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,1455,062
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,3195,170
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,9454,937
Chaska, MnUsa 8,4275,237
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,6295,362
Chazy, NyUsa 7,1364,434
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,1594,449
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,2815,146
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3725,824
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3425,805
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,3035,160
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,2985,156
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,2556,373
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,9904,965
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2795,766
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,3035,159
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,2865,149
Circleville, OhUsa 8,1505,064
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,8045,471
Clark, SdUsa 8,6555,379
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,0985,654
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,6065,348
Clayton, NmUsa 9,6535,999
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,9524,942
Clinton, IaUsa 8,4265,236
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,3755,826
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,1145,042
College Park, MdUsa 7,7834,836
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,5385,927
Columbia, MoUsa 8,8055,472
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,4225,233
Columbus, GaUsa 8,3685,200
Columbus, InUsa 8,3945,216
Columbus, KsUsa 9,1215,668
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,1175,044
Conception, MoUsa 8,8835,520
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,0765,640
Conway, ArUsa 9,0875,647
Conway, ScUsa 8,2675,137
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,3924,593
Corning, ArUsa 8,9445,558
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,1964,472
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,0276,231
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,6075,970
Cortland, NyUsa 7,5004,660
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,8556,124
Covington, LaUsa 9,2625,756
Covington, TnUsa 8,8795,518
Crete, NeUsa 8,9215,544
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0885,648
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,3262,067
CimbajUzbekistan 3,3262,067
CaracasVenezuela 8,9475,560
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,8335,489
CoroVenezuela 9,1175,665
ChipataZambia 6,1573,826
ChomaZambia 6,4203,989
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,8824,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -