Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vlore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vlore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vlore with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,9462,452
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,1182,559
MilianaAlgeria 1,570976
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,2363,875
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,5979,692
Malarg EArgentina 12,4007,706
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,7007,892
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,7147,279
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,6677,250
MendozaArgentina 12,1767,566
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,1677,561
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,1666,939
Mackay MoAustralia 14,8379,220
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,65410,349
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3567,678
MeekatharraAustralia 12,6147,838
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3639,546
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,3809,557
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9849,311
Mount GambierAustralia 15,0359,343
Mount IsaAustralia 13,9908,693
MuharraqBahrain 3,2722,033
MinskBelarus 1,6161,004
MogilevBelarus 1,6961,054
MaunBotswana 6,7344,185
MacapaBrazil 8,3725,202
MacauBrazil 7,6304,741
MaceioBrazil 7,9384,933
MachadoBrazil 9,6596,002
ManausBrazil 9,3505,810
MarabaBrazil 8,6245,359
MaringaBrazil 10,2356,360
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,7745,452
Monte AzulBrazil 8,8985,529
Monte SantoBrazil 8,2645,135
MonteiroBrazil 7,8894,903
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,1125,662
Morada NovaBrazil 7,7604,822
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,4705,264
MamfeCameroon 3,9962,483
MarouaCameroon 3,3772,099
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,4534,010
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,2544,507
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,9135,539
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,2385,119
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,2575,753
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,8435,495
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,3935,837
Moncton, NbCanada 6,5144,048
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,6204,114
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,1334,432
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,1584,448
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,5895,337
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,2244,489
Morden, MbCanada 8,3255,173
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,5494,691
MoundouChad 3,5632,214
MatecanaColombia 10,1006,276
MoroniComoros 6,2953,912
MosnovCzech Republic 1,032641
MarstalDenmark 1,7311,076
Melville HallDominica 8,1255,049
MichesDominican Republic 8,5325,302
MocaDominican Republic 8,6255,360
MoncionDominican Republic 8,6745,390
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,6825,395
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,6065,348
MilagroEcuador 10,9286,791
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,231765
MinyaEgypt 1,7191,068
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,2222,624
MassawaEritrea 3,3702,094
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,0121,872
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,1851,358
MarseilleFrance 1,224760
MontpellierFrance 1,326824
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,3545,191
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,94510,530
MakokouGabon 4,4872,788
MayumbaGabon 4,9623,083
MitzicGabon 4,4852,787
MkamboGabon 4,4222,748
MoandaGabon 4,7092,926
MouilaGabon 4,7852,974
MagdeburgGermany 1,429888
MunichGermany 1,066663
MünsterGermany 1,567974
MethoniGreece 448278
MilosGreece 600373
MitiliniGreece 628390
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 623387
MacentaGuinea 4,5622,835
MamouGuinea 4,5622,835
Midway IslandHawaii 12,1827,570
MiskolcHungary 854531
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,1743,837
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,5103,424
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,5833,469
MusulipatnamIndia 6,4654,018
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,1896,953
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,1257,535
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,8375,492
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,2128,210
MashhadIran 3,5012,176
Malin HeadIreland 2,5681,596
M. CalamitaItaly 796495
Marina Di GinosaItaly 220137
Messina, SicilyItaly 422262
MilanItaly 997620
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,045649
Mount ArgentarioItaly 725451
ManIvory Coast 4,5502,827
MaebashiJapan 9,4795,890
MaizuruJapan 9,3295,797
MakurazakiJapan 9,3335,799
MatsueJapan 9,1865,708
MatsumotoJapan 9,4265,858
MatsuyamaJapan 9,2955,776
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,8226,104
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,4157,094
MishimaJapan 9,5785,952
MitoJapan 9,5645,943
MiyakejimaJapan 9,6976,026
MiyakoJapan 9,3735,824
MiyakojimaJapan 9,4715,885
MiyakonojoJapan 9,3495,810
MiyazakiJapan 9,3555,814
MombetsuJapan 9,0455,621
MoriokaJapan 9,3245,794
MuroranJapan 9,0935,651
MurotomisakiJapan 9,4335,862
MutsuJapan 9,1935,713
Ma’AnJordan 1,8651,159
MafraqJordan 1,7451,085
MombasaKenya 5,3543,327
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,3753,962
MaseruLesotho 7,8034,849
MonroviaLiberia 4,8252,998
MisratahLibya 989615
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,8314,245
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,9854,340
MananjaryMadagascar 7,4804,648
MorondavaMadagascar 7,2284,491
MakhangaMalawi 6,5404,064
MangochiMalawi 6,3183,926
MwmosaMalawi 6,5054,042
MzimbaMalawi 6,0013,729
MzuzuMalawi 5,9643,706
MalaccaMalaysia 9,2325,737
MersingMalaysia 9,3535,812
MiriMalaysia 10,0746,260
MaleMaldives 6,7244,178
MenakaMali 3,2031,990
MoptiMali 3,6812,288
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,9968,697
MazatlanMexico 10,9926,831
MeridaMexico 10,0136,222
Mexico CityMexico 10,8306,730
MonterreyMexico 10,3876,455
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,9456,801
MaantyMongolia 6,7094,169
MandalgoviMongolia 6,7114,170
MatadMongolia 7,2424,501
MurenMongolia 6,1103,797
MarrakechMorocco 2,6491,646
MeknesMorocco 2,3241,444
MideltMorocco 2,3201,442
MaputoMozambique 7,5054,663
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,5394,063
MandalayMyanmar 7,3424,563
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,3954,596
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,1995,095
MindatMyanmar 7,2024,475
MonywaMyanmar 7,2544,508
MyeikMyanmar 8,1995,095
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,2324,494
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,571976
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,56210,913
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,86211,100
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,89511,120
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,40510,815
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,05811,222
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,88311,112
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,82411,076
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,79511,058
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,80211,062
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,57710,922
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,78711,053
ManaguaNicaragua 10,4286,480
MasatepeNicaragua 10,4326,482
MagariaNiger 3,2242,003
Maine SoroaNiger 3,1151,936
MaradiNiger 3,2362,011
MaiduguriNigeria 3,2432,015
MakurdiNigeria 3,7982,360
MinnaNigeria 3,6612,275
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,7965,466
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,8971,801
MajisOman 3,8752,408
MasirahOman 4,3172,683
Muscat  Oman 4,0682,528
MultanPakistan 4,7782,969
MurreePakistan 4,7562,955
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,4008,327
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,7876,703
MoyobambaPeru 10,9876,827
MactanPhilippines 10,4616,500
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,9026,153
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,3161,439
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,5182,808
MagadanRussia 8,0334,992
MahackalaRussia 2,3311,448
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,9792,473
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,9802,473
MarkovoRussia 8,0515,003
MinusinskRussia 5,4103,362
MogocaRussia 7,0814,400
MoscowRussia 2,1611,343
MurmanskRussia 3,2682,031
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,5811,604
MatamSenegal 4,1932,605
MogadishuSomalia 5,0033,109
MadridSpain 1,9431,208
Madrid (b)Spain 1,9551,215
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,298806
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,1191,317
MelillaSpain 2,0461,271
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,7711,101
MalakalSudan 3,6412,263
MbabaneSwaziland 7,5254,676
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,211752
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,6774,770
Mae SariangThailand 7,7494,815
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,9004,909
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,4295,238
MalatyaTurkey 1,6101,000
MersinTurkey 1,376855
MuglaTurkey 850528
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,1761,352
ManstonUk 1,8441,146
MeloUruguay 11,0746,882
MercedesUruguay 11,4127,092
MontevideoUruguay 11,3987,083
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,6915,401
Madison, FlUsa 8,7685,449
Madison, InUsa 8,3285,175
Madison, NeUsa 8,8415,494
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,3015,158
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,0825,644
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,1305,052
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,7785,455
Marengo, IlUsa 8,3655,198
Marion, InUsa 8,2495,126
Marion, NcUsa 8,3395,182
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,9484,939
Marshall, TxUsa 9,4355,863
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,8554,881
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,5065,286
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,0735,017
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,9976,212
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,6265,360
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,6215,357
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,1725,700
Medford, WiUsa 8,2135,103
Mellette, SdUsa 8,7095,412
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,9525,563
Mena, ArUsa 9,2165,727
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,0745,639
Mexia, TxUsa 9,6425,992
Mexico, MoUsa 8,7775,454
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,9555,564
Midland, TxUsa 9,9806,201
Milan, MnUsa 8,5465,310
Milbank, SdUsa 8,5635,321
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,9395,555
Milford, DeUsa 7,6464,751
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,6235,359
Millen, GaUsa 8,5635,321
Millport, OhUsa 7,9244,924
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,1744,458
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,2275,112
Minden, NeUsa 9,0365,615
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,3985,219
Minonk, IlUsa 8,4485,250
Missoula, MtUsa 9,2685,759
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,1655,695
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,4995,281
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,5635,321
Monroe, NcUsa 8,3115,165
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,5465,310
Montgomery AlUsa 8,9145,539
Montrose, CoUsa 9,7866,081
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,5824,711
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,0545,005
Morganton, NcUsa 8,3395,182
Moro, OrUsa 9,7286,045
Morris, MnUsa 8,4675,261
Morrison, IlUsa 8,4385,244
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,1995,095
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,9174,919
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,5985,343
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,9734,954
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,0654,391
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,6635,383
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,6515,376
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,1105,039
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,2435,744
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,9495,561
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,3495,810
MaracayVenezuela 9,0295,611
MaturinVenezuela 8,6885,399
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,3365,802
MeridaVenezuela 9,4445,869
MagoyeZambia 6,3353,936
MansaZambia 5,8153,613
MbalaZambia 5,6173,491
MfuweZambia 6,1113,798
MisamfuZambia 5,7523,574
MonguZambia 6,2073,857
MpikaZambia 5,9523,698
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,1673,832
Mt MakuluZambia 6,2943,911
MumbwaZambia 6,2263,869
MwinilungaZambia 5,8293,622
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,8334,246


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -