Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vlore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vlore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vlore with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,9962,483
ShkoderAlbania 182113
SkikdaAlgeria 1,162722
SaltaArgentina 11,3707,065
San AntonioArgentina 12,4197,717
San LuisArgentina 12,0147,466
San RafaelArgentina 12,2537,614
Santa RosaArgentina 12,0847,509
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,4837,135
SarmientoArgentina 12,9868,070
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,7309,775
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,7289,774
SalzburgAustria 965600
SakiAzerbaijan 2,3201,442
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,5011,554
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,4521,523
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,2552,644
SaveBenin 3,9812,474
Santa CruzBolivia 10,6836,638
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 388241
SalvadorBrazil 8,4205,232
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8416,736
SantaremBrazil 8,8565,503
SantosBrazil 9,8696,133
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,8286,107
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,9505,562
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,8824,898
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,4656,503
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8376,734
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,6305,984
Sao LuisBrazil 8,0194,983
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9875,585
São PauloBrazil 9,8556,124
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,7626,066
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,5106,531
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,3325,178
SerrinhaBrazil 8,3385,182
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,3625,818
SobralBrazil 7,8004,847
SoureBrazil 8,2235,110
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,7035,408
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,1036,900
SurubimBrazil 7,7864,838
SadovoBulgaria 491305
SandanskiBulgaria 340211
SofiaBulgaria 405252
SiemreapCambodia 8,5775,330
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,2963,912
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,9005,531
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,6374,125
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,2365,739
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,2693,896
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,5084,044
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4835,272
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,7704,829
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,2303,872
Scott, SkCanada 8,5565,317
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,4113,984
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,5084,044
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,0234,364
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,6974,783
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,9984,970
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,9314,929
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,5215,295
Smithers, BcCanada 8,9565,565
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,9813,717
Summerside, PeCanada 6,4394,001
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,6895,399
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,6945,403
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1913,847
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,5082,180
SalCape Verde 4,8443,010
SantiagoChile 12,3557,678
SewellChile 12,3697,686
ShanghaiChina 8,7155,416
ShantouChina 8,9185,542
ShenyangChina 8,1045,036
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,0266,230
Simon BolivarColombia 9,5175,914
San JoseCosta Rica 10,4156,472
SibenikCroatia 468291
SplitCroatia 422262
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,6841,046
StudsgårdDenmark 1,8991,180
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,6135,352
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5935,340
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,5555,316
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,6165,354
SamanaDominican Republic 8,5395,306
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,6435,371
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,6625,382
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,6835,396
San JuanDominican Republic 8,7215,419
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,5395,306
SanchezDominican Republic 8,5625,321
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,6355,366
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,6865,397
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,6395,368
San GabrielEcuador 10,5816,575
SalloumEgypt 1,117694
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,366849
SohagEgypt 1,9131,189
St. KatrineEgypt 1,8651,159
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,5366,547
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,6727,874
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,0231,879
StrasbourgFrance 1,298806
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,1495,064
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,2205,108
SukhumiGeorgia 1,8101,125
SchleswigGermany 1,7291,074
StuttgartGermany 1,229764
SamosGreece 711442
Skiros IslandGreece 459285
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 687427
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,0843,159
SiguiriGuinea 4,2772,658
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,4226,476
SzegedHungary 645401
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 790491
StykkisholmurIceland 3,8152,371
SagarIndia 5,7633,581
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8693,025
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7737,937
SemnanIran 3,0021,866
ShahroudIran 3,1001,927
ShirazIran 3,2292,006
ShannonIreland 2,5361,576
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,034642
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 327203
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 12175
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 878546
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 922573
Scuro MountainItaly 292182
SigonellaItaly 521324
SassandraIvory Coast 4,7032,922
SagaJapan 9,1775,703
SaigoJapan 9,1445,682
SakaiJapan 9,1905,711
SakataJapan 9,3155,789
SapporoJapan 9,0495,623
SaseboJapan 9,1475,684
SendaiJapan 9,4305,860
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,4005,841
ShimonosekiJapan 9,1665,696
ShinjoJapan 9,3555,813
ShionomisakiJapan 9,5185,915
ShirakawaJapan 9,4865,895
ShizuokaJapan 9,5585,939
SumotoJapan 9,3925,837
SuttsuJapan 9,0125,600
SuwaJapan 9,4515,873
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,9868,070
SavannakhetLaos 8,4225,234
SiauliaiLithuania 1,7441,084
SiluteLithuania 1,6621,033
SkopjeMacedonia 246153
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,8624,264
SalimaMalawi 6,2273,869
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,3026,402
SibuMalaysia 10,0386,238
SanMali 3,8352,383
SegouMali 3,9092,429
SikassoMali 4,0702,529
St. BrandonMauritius 7,5654,701
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,8006,711
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,5654,080
SainshandMongolia 7,0184,361
SafiMorocco 2,7131,686
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,9551,836
SittweMyanmar 7,1944,470
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,87011,105
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,2671,409
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,2052,613
SaiqOman 4,0502,517
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,2172,621
SurOman 4,2352,632
SialkotPakistan 4,9213,058
SibbiPakistan 4,5132,804
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8636,751
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,4967,144
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6236,601
SandomierzPoland 1,151715
SniezkaPoland 1,178732
SuwalkiPoland 1,541958
SzczecinPoland 1,483922
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,4851,544
Santa MariaPortugal 3,8522,394
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,3185,169
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,7764,832
Satu MareRomania 859534
SibiuRomania 700435
SulinaRomania 986613
SadrinskRussia 3,6172,248
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,2941,426
SalekhardRussia 4,0872,540
SaratovRussia 2,3731,475
SejmcanRussia 7,7844,837
SelagoncyRussia 6,1563,825
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2205,730
SkovorodinoRussia 7,2944,532
SmolenskRussia 1,8411,144
SociRussia 1,7061,060
SortovalaRussia 2,4821,542
SuntarRussia 6,4994,038
SurgutRussia 4,2672,651
SverdlovskRussia 3,4532,146
SyktyvkarRussia 3,1571,962
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,1065,037
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,6402,883
SeychellesSeychelles 6,2183,864
SingaporeSingapore 9,4445,868
SliacSlovakia 910566
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6305,363
SineijuSouth Korea 8,2765,143
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,0991,304
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,8041,121
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,9471,210
SevilleSpain 2,2141,376
SennarSudan 3,2942,047
ShambatSudan 3,0321,884
ShendiSudan 2,9641,842
StenseleSweden 2,7391,702
StockholmSweden 2,1021,306
StorlienSweden 2,5851,606
SundsvallSweden 2,4561,526
SantisSwitzerland 1,107688
SongeaTanzania 5,9243,681
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,3375,181
SongkhlaThailand 8,7405,431
Suphan BuriThailand 8,1875,088
Surat ThaniThailand 8,4785,269
SurinThailand 8,4425,246
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,8342,383
SokodeTogo 3,9422,449
SfaxTunisia 1,004624
SousseTunisia 930578
SamsunTurkey 1,415879
SiirtTurkey 1,9511,213
SivasTurkey 1,491926
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,6242,252
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,2621,406
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,6861,669
SarataUkraine 1,029639
SarnyUkraine 1,322822
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,286799
SumyUkraine 1,6451,022
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,7272,316
SaltoUruguay 11,2757,006
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,3796,450
Safford, AzUsa 10,3416,426
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,1054,415
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,9135,539
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,6955,403
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9795,579
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,5115,289
Salem, InUsa 8,3945,216
Salem, OrUsa 9,8126,097
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,7376,050
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,9246,167
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,9466,181
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,7386,673
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5046,527
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,3185,169
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,7006,649
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,2255,111
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,7526,681
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,6856,640
Santuck, ScUsa 8,4105,226
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,7634,824
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,5575,317
Scott City, KsUsa 9,3995,840
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2165,727
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,3945,216
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,5225,917
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,5365,926
Sedan, KsUsa 9,1845,707
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,3745,825
Selma, AlUsa 8,9785,579
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,3804,586
Seymour, InUsa 8,3945,216
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,4005,220
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1385,678
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,4075,846
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,7735,452
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,6995,406
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,2195,107
Southport, NcUsa 8,1945,092
Sparta, IlUsa 8,6975,404
Spencer, WvUsa 8,0615,009
Spickard, MoUsa 8,7865,460
Spokane, WaUsa 9,3415,804
Spooner, WiUsa 8,2515,127
Springfield, IlUsa 8,5675,323
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,0025,594
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,1235,669
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,3955,217
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,6945,402
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,0434,998
Stamford, CtUsa 7,4494,629
State College, PaUsa 7,7274,802
State University, MsUsa 9,0415,618
State University, NmUsa 10,2616,376
Staunton, VaUsa 7,9874,963
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5065,907
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,7005,407
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4296,481
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,6875,398
Storrs, CtUsa 7,2784,522
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,2165,727
Summerville, ScUsa 8,4205,232
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,5935,961
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,8395,493
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8635,507
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,4594,635
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,9922,480
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,6055,968
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,1775,703
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,8815,519
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,2262,005
SocotraYemen 4,5612,834
SenangaZambia 6,3023,916
SerenjeZambia 6,0733,774
SeshekeZambia 6,4614,015
SolweziZambia 5,8983,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -