Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vlore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vlore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vlore with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,3272,689
NeuquenArgentina 12,5147,777
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,7677,312
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,88810,494
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9238,652
Nowra RanAustralia 15,7219,769
NuriootpaAustralia 14,7419,160
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,7815,456
NatitingouBenin 3,7962,359
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,4705,885
NgaoundereCameroon 3,7292,317
NkoundjaCameroon 3,9682,466
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8613,642
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,4235,856
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,1253,806
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,5494,069
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8994,909
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,4965,280
North Bay, OnCanada 7,4664,639
N’DjamenaChad 3,1811,976
NanchangChina 8,4915,276
NanjingChina 8,4675,261
NanningChina 8,2975,156
NicosiaCyprus 1,347837
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,6911,051
NaguaDominican Republic 8,5695,325
NeybaDominican Republic 8,7615,444
NegeleEthiopia 4,3912,729
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,72410,392
NandiFiji 16,72410,392
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,3861,483
NancyFrance 1,389863
NantesFrance 1,8411,144
NiceFrance 1,072666
NeustrelitzGermany 1,511939
NurembergGermany 1,200746
NurnbergGermany 1,202747
NaxosGreece 634394
NanortalikGreenland 4,8433,010
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,8483,013
NordGreenland 4,7772,969
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1493,200
NzerekoreGuinea 4,5612,834
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,9623,705
New DelhiIndia 5,3533,326
Naples, CampaniaItaly 440274
NaganoJapan 9,4055,845
NagasakiJapan 9,1905,711
NagoJapan 9,5305,922
NagoyaJapan 9,4545,875
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,5405,928
NaraJapan 9,4225,855
NazeJapan 9,5015,904
NemuroJapan 9,2465,745
NiigataJapan 9,3525,812
NikkoJapan 9,4775,889
NobeokaJapan 9,3215,792
NairobiKenya 4,9633,084
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,0809,371
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,6612,896
NidaLithuania 1,6531,028
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,6794,150
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,4234,613
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,9873,721
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,1293,808
NaraMali 3,8222,375
NioroMali 3,9532,457
NemaMauritania 3,6942,295
NouakchottMauritania 4,1962,608
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,31710,140
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,09411,244
NelsonNew Zealand 17,81211,069
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,85411,095
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,03111,204
NandaimeNicaragua 10,4366,485
N’GuigmiNiger 2,9801,852
NiameyNiger 3,4422,139
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,1161,936
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,4242,128
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,2882,665
NawabshahPakistan 4,7402,946
NokkundiPakistan 4,1192,559
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,7946,708
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,9096,158
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,6362,259
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,2254,490
NikolaevRussia 1,237769
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,1805,083
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,9145,539
NizneangarskRussia 6,4043,979
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,8263,620
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,6602,274
NovgorodRussia 2,1721,350
NovosibirskRussia 4,8222,997
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,0944,408
No. 6Sudan 2,5171,564
NyalaSudan 3,2041,991
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,3735,203
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,1045,036
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,5875,336
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,9464,938
NarathiwatThailand 8,8975,529
NigdeTurkey 1,337831
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,9521,834
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,431889
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,1015,034
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,1015,034
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,6335,365
Natchez, MsUsa 9,3155,788
Neosho, MoUsa 9,0585,629
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,1794,461
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,5134,668
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,8574,882
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,4855,273
New London, WiUsa 8,1735,079
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,3395,803
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,3585,815
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,5115,289
New YorkUsa 7,4494,629
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,4564,633
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,4574,634
Newark, NjUsa 7,4794,648
Newberry, MiUsa 7,8944,905
Newberry, ScUsa 8,4815,270
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,2445,744
Newnan, GaUsa 8,7645,446
Newport, TnUsa 8,4085,225
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3345,179
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,8694,890
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,8675,510
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,0046,217
North Loup, NeUsa 8,9545,564
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1205,667
Norton, KsUsa 9,1755,701
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,0134,980
NdolaZambia 6,0203,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -