Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vlore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vlore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vlore with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,1161,315
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,4571,527
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,3281,447
YaoundeCameroon 4,1512,580
YokoCameroon 3,9472,453
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,7324,183
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8554,881
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,3695,201
YanjiChina 8,3935,216
YichangChina 7,9954,968
YinchuanChina 7,1204,425
YiningChina 4,9883,100
YariguiesColombia 9,7786,076
YamasaDominican Republic 8,6275,361
YasicaDominican Republic 8,6135,352
YazdIran 3,2422,014
YakushimaJapan 9,4265,858
YamagataJapan 9,3995,841
YamaguchiJapan 9,1845,707
YokkaichiJapan 9,4495,871
YokohamaJapan 9,5945,962
YonagoJapan 9,2055,720
YonagunijimaJapan 9,3265,795
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,6317,228
YeMyanmar 7,9424,936
YolaNigeria 3,5422,201
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,8945,527
YurimaguasPeru 10,9056,776
YekaterinburgRussia 3,4522,145
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,7915,463
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,3122,058
Yakima, WaUsa 9,5585,939
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,7345,427
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,2975,777
York, PaUsa 7,7204,797
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,8834,899
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6176,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -