Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vlore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vlore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vlore with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,8341,140
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,4481,521
OranArgentina 11,1586,934
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0087,462
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0638,739
OstendeBelgium 1,7471,086
ObidosBrazil 8,8865,522
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,7402,324
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,2924,531
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,2924,531
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,9678,058
OdenseDenmark 1,7871,110
OtavaloEcuador 10,6456,615
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,22010,700
OuluFinland 2,7471,707
OroomiehIran 2,2221,381
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 841523
OdienneIvory Coast 4,3542,706
ObihiroJapan 9,1615,693
OfunatoJapan 9,4085,846
OitaJapan 9,2675,759
OkayamaJapan 9,3035,781
OkinoerabuJapan 9,5185,915
OmaezakiJapan 9,5775,951
OmuJapan 9,0065,596
OnahamaJapan 9,5415,929
OsakaJapan 9,4035,843
OshimaJapan 9,6355,987
OtaruJapan 9,0225,607
OwaseJapan 9,4965,901
OuarzazateMorocco 2,5951,612
OujoaMorocco 1,9831,232
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,26710,108
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,97711,171
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,56210,913
OphirNew Zealand 17,53910,899
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,09111,242
OtautauNew Zealand 17,40910,818
OcotalNicaragua 10,3286,418
OrlandNorway 2,6631,655
OsloNorway 2,2491,398
OhotskRussia 7,7754,832
OkhotskRussia 7,7754,832
OlekminskRussia 6,7234,178
OlenekRussia 5,9913,723
OmskRussia 4,2182,621
OnegaRussia 2,8741,786
OrenburgRussia 2,9781,850
OymyakonRussia 7,4564,633
OviedoSpain 2,1141,314
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,5491,584
Orkney IslandsUk 2,5841,606
OdessaUkraine 1,125699
OvrucUkraine 1,402871
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,4925,277
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,8985,529
Oakland, MdUsa 7,9244,924
Oakley, IdUsa 9,7196,040
Oconto, WiUsa 8,0845,024
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,2684,516
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,4125,849
Olathe, KsUsa 8,9625,569
Olivia, MnUsa 8,5095,287
Olympia, WaUsa 9,6055,969
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,8335,489
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,8345,490
Oolitic, InUsa 8,4595,257
Orlando, FlUsa 8,8315,488
Orono, MeUsa 6,8684,268
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,1885,088
Oswego, NyUsa 7,4644,638
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,4395,244
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,9625,569
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,5635,321
Owosso, MiUsa 7,9914,966
Ozark, ArUsa 9,2165,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -