Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vlore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vlore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vlore with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,0291,261
DjelfaAlgeria 1,565973
DavisAntarctica 13,0458,106
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1808,190
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7057,895
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,8396,114
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4289,587
DhakaBangladesh 6,7694,206
D’UccleBelgium 1,6391,018
DiamantinaBrazil 9,2175,727
DiamantinoBrazil 9,8956,149
DouradosBrazil 10,3586,437
DoualaCameroon 4,1712,592
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,8453,632
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,2695,138
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,6605,381
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,6625,383
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,8743,650
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,8973,665
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,8754,272
Dryden, OnCanada 7,9984,970
DuianChina 6,6334,122
DubrovnikCroatia 269167
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,9642,463
DajabonDominican Republic 8,7065,410
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,7775,454
DabaaEgypt 1,323822
DakhlaEgypt 1,8821,169
DijonFrance 1,376855
DresdenGermany 1,265786
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,4212,748
DebrecenHungary 798496
DalatangiIceland 3,4592,149
DaltonganjIndia 6,2003,853
DarbhangaIndia 6,2263,869
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,8974,286
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,9044,290
DumkaIndia 6,4554,011
DwarkaIndia 5,0413,133
DezfulIran 2,7311,697
DublinIreland 2,4061,495
DecimomannuItaly 905562
DobbiacoItaly 909565
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,4632,773
Deir-AllaJordan 1,7071,061
DagorettiKenya 4,9643,085
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,7981,117
DedzaMalawi 6,2803,902
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,7004,164
DashbalbarMongolia 7,0234,364
DaweiMyanmar 8,0515,003
De BiltNetherlands 1,6911,051
De KooyNetherlands 1,7751,103
Den HelderNetherlands 1,7801,106
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,04011,210
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,73911,023
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,73111,018
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,58010,925
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,60310,939
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,2581,403
DalbandinPakistan 4,2542,644
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,6512,890
DirPakistan 4,5692,839
DroshPakistan 4,5472,826
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,7406,053
DohaQatar 3,4142,121
DorohoiRomania 998620
Dikson IslandRussia 4,8202,995
DudinkaRussia 4,9463,074
DzardzanRussia 6,4063,981
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,2342,009
DakarSenegal 4,5782,845
DaruSierra Leone 4,6962,918
DurbanSouth Africa 7,9204,922
DamazinSudan 3,5082,180
DongolaSudan 2,5901,610
DamascusSyria 1,7011,057
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,7011,057
Deir EzzorSyria 1,8971,179
DusanbeTajikistan 4,1742,594
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,6373,503
DjerbaTunisia 1,086675
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,8041,121
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,5011,554
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,3421,455
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,520944
DonetskUkraine 1,6771,042
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,7172,310
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,5825,333
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,9924,966
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,5715,947
Danville, IlUsa 8,4505,251
Darlington, ScUsa 8,2985,157
Davenport, WaUsa 9,3635,818
David City, NeUsa 8,9085,536
Dayton, OhUsa 8,2085,101
Dayton, WaUsa 9,4835,893
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,9835,582
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,3726,445
Decatur, IlUsa 8,5135,290
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,1176,287
Delaware, OhUsa 8,1255,049
Delphine, InUsa 8,3135,166
Denton, MdUsa 7,7164,795
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4645,881
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,6825,395
Deseret, UtUsa 9,9496,183
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,3945,216
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,9914,966
Dickson, TnUsa 8,7005,407
Dillon, MtUsa 9,3985,840
Dixon, IlUsa 8,4265,236
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,3595,815
Dover, DeUsa 7,7164,795
Dover, TnUsa 8,7475,436
Dublin, TxUsa 9,7136,036
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,4395,244
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,1925,090
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,6635,383
Durham, NhUsa 7,1204,424
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,7802,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -