Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vlore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vlore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vlore with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,4739,615
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,8436,117
WilliamtownAustralia 15,7329,776
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,5679,052
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7547,925
WoomeraAustralia 14,3888,941
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6797,879
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,3213,928
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,7174,795
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,4625,258
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,5275,299
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,6784,771
Windsor, OnCanada 7,9644,949
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,2245,110
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,4075,224
WillemstadCuraçao 9,0015,594
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1798,189
WajimaJapan 9,2685,759
WakamatsuJapan 9,4395,865
WakayamaJapan 9,4175,852
WakkanaiJapan 8,8705,512
WajirKenya 4,7802,970
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,0644,389
WindhoekNamibia 7,0134,358
WaihiNew Zealand 17,94711,153
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,09611,245
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,07511,232
WaimateNew Zealand 17,65310,970
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,02311,199
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,00911,191
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,97411,169
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,02411,200
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,98911,178
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,69110,994
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,07011,229
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,00511,189
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,04211,212
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,12511,263
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,96911,166
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,85111,093
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,96411,163
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,94511,152
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,94111,149
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,94511,151
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,68310,988
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,90711,127
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,89611,121
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,82411,076
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,71411,007
WintonNew Zealand 17,43310,833
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,80611,065
WarsawPoland 1,305811
WroclawPoland 1,199745
WonsanSouth Korea 8,5405,307
Wad MedaniSudan 3,2011,989
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,3561,464
WauSudan 3,7412,324
WaddingtonUk 2,0641,283
Waco, TxUsa 9,6946,024
Wake IslandUsa 12,5547,801
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,2585,753
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,8415,494
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,5015,283
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,5255,919
Walnut, IlUsa 8,4265,236
Warren, OhUsa 7,9244,924
Warren, PaUsa 7,7244,800
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,7155,415
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,7984,846
Washington, IaUsa 8,6245,359
Washington, InUsa 8,4595,257
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,0325,613
Watertown, NyUsa 7,3964,596
Watertown, SdUsa 8,6015,345
Watertown, WiUsa 8,2915,152
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,0915,028
Waverly, OhUsa 8,1955,093
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,7065,410
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,1175,665
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,8225,482
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,6385,989
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,2805,767
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,9924,966
West Chester, PaUsa 7,6514,755
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,8665,509
West Point, GaUsa 8,7645,446
West Point, NyUsa 7,4494,629
White Hall, IlUsa 8,6525,376
Whitestown, InUsa 8,3215,171
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,5825,955
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,2175,728
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,3625,818
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,5474,690
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,9194,921
Williamson, WvUsa 8,1985,094
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,6334,743
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,6825,395
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,6514,755
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,6464,751
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,1695,076
Windsor, IlUsa 8,5885,337
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,1545,067
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,5385,306
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,9926,209
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,2805,145
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,4105,226
Winslow, AzUsa 10,1986,337
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,3395,182
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,8984,908
Wooster, OhUsa 7,9994,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -