Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vlore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vlore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vlore with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,3772,720
FarahAfghanistan 3,8862,415
FormosaArgentina 10,9116,780
ForrestAustralia 13,6528,484
FrancistownBotswana 6,9094,293
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,2124,482
FloraniaBrazil 7,7264,801
FlorestaBrazil 8,0605,008
FlorianoBrazil 8,2505,127
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,3166,411
FormosaBrazil 9,2755,763
FortalezaBrazil 7,6704,766
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,5916,582
FrancaBrazil 9,6796,015
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,0545,005
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,0785,020
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,2705,139
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4325,240
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,8775,516
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1125,041
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,9964,969
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,6305,363
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,2795,144
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,6574,137
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,6524,134
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,9583,703
FayaChad 2,4981,553
FamagustaCyprus 1,400870
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,8521,151
FarafraEgypt 1,6841,046
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,7202,933
FichtelbergGermany 1,218757
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,364848
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 167104
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0663,148
FaranahGuinea 4,5042,799
FalconaraItaly 615382
Florence, TuscanyItaly 777483
Foggia, PugliaItaly 348217
FonniItaly 868540
FrontoneItaly 653406
FrosinoneItaly 535332
FukauraJapan 9,1755,702
FukueJapan 9,1225,669
FukuiJapan 9,3365,801
FukuokaJapan 9,1585,691
FukushimaJapan 9,4485,871
FukuyamaJapan 9,2785,765
FushikiJapan 9,3275,796
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,4992,796
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,4554,632
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,8184,858
FunchalMadeira 3,3392,075
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,1695,076
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,2761,414
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4681,534
FaroPortugal 2,4021,492
FerganaRussia 4,3572,707
FreetownSierra Leone 4,7912,977
FalunSweden 2,2561,402
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,8831,170
FeodosijaUkraine 1,391865
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,2565,131
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,0015,593
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,6245,359
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,5115,289
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,4395,244
Farmington, MeUsa 6,9354,310
Farmington, MnUsa 8,3775,205
Farmington, MoUsa 8,7275,423
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,7135,414
Fayette, IaUsa 8,4715,264
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,1375,678
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,1975,094
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,7685,449
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,6815,394
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,9196,164
Findlay, OhUsa 8,0945,030
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,2306,357
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,9674,951
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,2005,095
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,4055,844
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,5895,337
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3655,820
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,9885,585
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,0415,618
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,2135,725
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,1985,094
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,5785,952
Framingham, MaUsa 7,1924,469
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,4005,220
Franklin, LaUsa 9,4775,889
Franklin, PaUsa 7,8574,882
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,8524,880
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,4726,508
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,5755,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -