Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vlore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vlore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vlore with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,6491,024
In SalahAlgeria 2,1431,332
InnsbruckAustria 997620
IbiriteBrazil 9,3925,836
IguatuBrazil 7,9334,930
IlheusBrazil 8,6085,349
ImperatrizBrazil 8,5065,286
IndaialBrazil 10,3086,406
IpameriBrazil 9,5105,909
IraiBrazil 10,6176,597
IreceBrazil 8,5265,298
ItaberabaBrazil 8,5215,295
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,2185,728
ItaitubaBrazil 9,0995,654
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,1305,673
ItaperunaBrazil 9,3365,802
ItapevaBrazil 10,0536,247
ItirucuBrazil 8,5535,315
ItuacuBrazil 8,6885,399
IvinhemaBrazil 10,2986,399
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2054,477
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,6664,142
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,7134,793
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,9583,703
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,2523,885
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,4447,112
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,1429,409
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,5518,421
ImbertDominican Republic 8,6075,349
IzobambaEcuador 10,7136,657
IsmailiaEgypt 1,591988
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,5316,544
IoanninaGreece 14288
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,0973,167
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,0762,533
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,5843,470
IranshahrIran 4,0392,510
IstranaItaly 833518
IidaJapan 9,4775,889
IizukaJapan 9,1745,701
IrakoJapan 9,5065,907
IriomotejimaJapan 9,3855,832
IrozakiJapan 9,6165,975
IshigakijimaJapan 9,4225,855
IshinomakiJapan 9,4385,865
IwamizawaJapan 9,0615,630
IzuharaJapan 9,0395,617
IrbidJordan 1,7031,058
IfraneMorocco 2,3131,438
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,43210,832
IlorinNigeria 3,8502,392
InchonNorth Korea 8,6145,353
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,1902,603
IslamabadPakistan 4,7462,949
IquitosPeru 10,5166,535
IloiloPhilippines 10,3156,410
IasiRomania 990615
IcaRussia 8,5585,318
IlirnejRussia 7,7454,813
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,0434,998
IrkutskRussia 6,2583,889
Ivdel’Russia 3,5692,218
IbizaSpain 1,556967
IspartaTurkey 1,001622
IstanbulTurkey 811504
IzmirTurkey 697433
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,021635
IzmailUkraine 936582
Imperial, NeUsa 9,2035,719
Independence, KsUsa 9,1825,706
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,2634,513
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,3585,194
Indianola, IaUsa 8,7445,434
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,1285,051
Inverness, FlUsa 8,8405,494
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,5825,333
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,0124,979
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,5284,678
IsokaZambia 5,7853,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -