Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vlore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vlore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vlore with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,94510,530
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,7564,819
ParanaArgentina 11,4817,134
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,0876,889
PehuajoArgentina 11,8687,375
PergaminoArgentina 11,6367,231
PigeArgentina 12,0207,470
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,7227,284
PosadasArgentina 10,8296,729
PresidenciaArgentina 11,1256,913
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,2517,613
Punta IndioArgentina 11,5107,152
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7437,918
Port HedlandAustralia 12,2137,589
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,8652,402
ParakouBenin 3,8402,386
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9924,966
ParacatuBrazil 9,3735,825
ParanaBrazil 9,0785,641
ParanaguaBrazil 10,1506,307
ParanaibaBrazil 9,8916,146
ParintinsBrazil 9,0405,618
ParnaibaBrazil 7,8634,886
Passo FundoBrazil 10,6386,611
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,4575,877
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2155,105
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,0995,033
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,8665,509
PeixeBrazil 9,0935,651
PetrolinaBrazil 8,2675,137
PicosBrazil 8,1565,068
PiraiBrazil 9,5945,962
PirenopolisBrazil 9,4235,856
PompeuBrazil 9,3965,839
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,4486,492
Porto De MozBrazil 8,6015,345
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,3886,455
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,0876,268
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6906,643
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,9935,589
PosseBrazil 9,0885,648
PlevenBulgaria 535333
PlovdivBulgaria 478297
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,7895,461
Peace River, AbCanada 8,5265,298
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,5864,093
Penticton, BcCanada 9,2445,744
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,3594,573
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,5364,683
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,7454,813
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,4415,867
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,0643,768
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,3795,828
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,2775,143
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,3485,188
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9185,542
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0965,652
Princeton, BcCanada 8,3695,201
ParronChile 12,4037,707
Puerto AysenChile 13,2158,212
Puerto MonttChile 13,0188,090
Punta ArenasChile 13,4998,388
PingbianChina 8,1075,038
PeralesColombia 10,0786,263
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,3085,784
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,4736,508
PragueCzech Republic 1,146712
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,8195,480
PimentelDominican Republic 8,6055,347
PoloDominican Republic 8,7775,454
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,6025,345
PichilingueEcuador 10,8436,738
PortoviejoEcuador 10,9236,788
PuyoEcuador 10,7446,677
Port-SaidEgypt 1,535954
ParisFrance 1,6381,018
PerpignanFrance 1,402871
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,1546,931
Port-GentilGabon 4,7052,924
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,6767,256
PotsdamGermany 1,412878
PatrasGreece 313195
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,6113,487
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,7302,939
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,0945,030
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,8435,495
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,9976,212
PecsHungary 624388
PambanIndia 6,7954,223
PuneIndia 5,6943,538
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,3065,783
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,9966,212
PadovaItaly 827514
Paganella MountainItaly 931578
Palermo, SicilyItaly 591368
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 605376
PantelleriaItaly 768477
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 891553
PerdasdefoguItaly 858533
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 648403
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 493306
PiacenzaItaly 937582
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 830516
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 736458
Ponza IslandItaly 552343
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 311193
Pratica Di MareItaly 604376
PrizziItaly 605376
PakseLaos 8,6155,353
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,8465,497
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,8014,848
PlaisanceMauritius 7,8404,872
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,2628,241
PodgoricaMontenegro 212132
PatheinMyanmar 7,5774,709
PutaoMyanmar 7,1104,418
PyiMyanmar 7,4784,647
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,13110,024
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,93311,143
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,00011,185
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,00011,185
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,95611,158
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,86311,100
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,95611,158
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,0706,257
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,1522,580
PohangNorth Korea 8,9045,533
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,4455,248
PadidanPakistan 4,6852,912
PanjgurPakistan 4,3382,696
ParachinarPakistan 4,4822,785
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,3892,728
PeshawarPakistan 4,6032,860
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,8388,599
PilarParaguay 10,9676,815
PiscoPeru 11,4707,127
PiuraPeru 11,2356,982
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,8046,714
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,0756,261
PoznanPoland 1,344835
PrzemyslPoland 1,070665
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,2791,416
PortalegrePortugal 2,2901,423
Porto Portugal 2,3551,463
PavelecRussia 2,0911,299
PecoraRussia 3,6282,255
PermRussia 3,2372,011
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,8975,529
PetrozavodskRussia 2,5741,600
PjatigorskRussia 1,9711,225
PoronajskRussia 8,6195,356
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,6291,012
Providenja BayRussia 8,3035,160
PskovRussia 2,0301,261
PodorSenegal 4,2332,630
PopradSlovakia 958595
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,3025,159
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,4174,609
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,428887
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,9384,311
Port SudanSudan 2,8701,783
ParamariboSuriname 8,2895,151
PiteňSweden 2,7661,719
PalmyraSyria 1,7811,107
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,26110,726
PhetchabunThailand 8,1375,057
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,0394,996
PhraeThailand 7,9394,933
PhuketThailand 8,5045,284
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,4785,268
Prachin BuriThailand 8,3205,170
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,3445,185
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,4725,265
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,1321,325
PoltavaUkraine 1,555966
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,2717,004
PradoUruguay 11,3997,084
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3267,038
Palestine, IlUsa 8,5245,297
Pana, IlUsa 8,5645,322
Paoli, InUsa 8,3945,216
Paris, IlUsa 8,4505,251
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,3455,186
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,2105,723
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3825,830
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,4425,868
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,2305,736
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,9425,557
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,5785,952
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,1055,658
Peoria, IlUsa 8,5065,286
Perry, OkUsa 9,3255,794
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6074,727
Philo, OhUsa 8,0595,008
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,4106,469
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,8335,489
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,1475,684
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,2805,145
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,6425,370
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9044,912
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,4494,629
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,1664,453
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,9445,558
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5715,947
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,2805,145
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4395,244
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,9465,559
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,5075,908
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,6185,977
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,5184,672
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,5075,908
Portage, WiUsa 8,2175,106
Portland, MaineUsa 7,0354,371
Portland, OregonUsa 9,7296,045
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,4165,230
Prescott, ArUsa 9,2305,736
Priest River, IdUsa 9,2655,757
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,7824,836
Princeton, InUsa 8,5985,343
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,2254,490
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5725,948
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,3495,810
PetaukeZambia 6,2053,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -