Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vlore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vlore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vlore with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,8357,354
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,5857,199
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,9747,441
ViennaAustria 900559
VitebskBelarus 1,8251,134
VassourasBrazil 9,5595,940
VicosaBrazil 9,3675,821
VitoriaBrazil 9,1555,689
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,7515,438
VarnaBulgaria 764475
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,2574,510
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3955,838
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,5855,335
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,5495,313
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,4585,877
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,4965,901
ValdiviaChile 12,9328,036
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,8417,979
VallenarChile 12,0227,471
ValparaisoChile 12,3547,677
VanguardiaColombia 9,9696,195
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,2606,376
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,9661,222
VestervigDenmark 1,9841,233
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,6465,373
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,5895,337
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,6755,391
VilsandiEstonia 1,9991,242
VaasaFinland 2,5161,563
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,6292,255
VeravalIndia 5,2443,259
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,5444,066
ValentiaIreland 2,5931,611
VeniceItaly 806501
VeronaItaly 889552
VicenzaItaly 858533
Vigna Di ValleItaly 633394
ViterboItaly 657408
VolterraItaly 784487
VientianeLaos 8,1525,066
VarenaLithuania 1,578981
VilniusLithuania 1,6291,012
VeracruzMexico 10,6326,607
VlissingenNetherlands 1,7241,072
VaernesNorway 2,6181,627
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,4801,541
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,3912,108
VillarricaParaguay 10,7436,676
Vrfu OmuRomania 736458
VanavaraRussia 5,8193,616
VasileviciRussia 1,529950
Velikie LukiRussia 1,9421,207
VerhojanskRussia 6,8024,227
ViljujskRussia 6,5864,093
VitimRussia 6,3883,970
Vize IslandRussia 4,9533,078
VladivostokRussia 8,5185,293
VolgogradRussia 2,1711,349
VologdaRussia 2,5351,575
VoronezRussia 1,9571,216
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,5384,684
VytegraRussia 2,5611,591
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,2093,858
ValenciaSpain 1,7001,057
ValladolidSpain 2,0311,262
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,3441,456
VisbySweden 1,9141,190
VanTurkey 2,0551,277
ValleyUk 2,2961,427
VinnitsaUkraine 1,209751
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,4156,472
Valdez, AkUsa 8,6455,372
Valentine, NeUsa 8,9685,573
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,7276,045
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,7745,452
Vevay, InUsa 8,3515,189
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,2185,728
Victoria, TxUsa 9,9006,152
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,3365,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -