Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vlore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vlore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vlore with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,3782,720
KandaharAfghanistan 4,2392,634
KhostAfghanistan 4,4952,793
KunduzAfghanistan 4,2622,649
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,3668,306
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1088,146
KlagenfurtAustria 803499
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,2661,408
KandiBenin 3,6442,264
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,1545,689
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,4504,630
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,4534,631
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,1885,710
Kenora, OnCanada 8,0865,025
Kingston, OnCanada 7,4224,612
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,6664,764
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,3904,592
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,1773,838
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,1644,452
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,7452,948
KashiChina 4,7312,940
KunmingChina 7,6884,777
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0043,110
KhargaEgypt 1,9581,217
KosseirEgypt 2,0971,303
KajaaniFinland 2,7011,679
KuopioFinland 2,5531,586
KuusamoFinland 2,9001,802
KarlsruheGermany 1,288801
KasselGermany 1,430889
KonstanzGermany 1,147713
KumasiGhana 4,2992,671
KalamataGreece 437272
KerkiraGreece 10263
Kythira IslandGreece 558347
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,0883,162
Kap TobinGreenland 4,0722,530
KankanGuinea 4,3802,722
KindiaGuinea 4,6422,885
KissidougouGuinea 4,5172,807
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1788,189
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7975,467
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7985,467
KeszthelyHungary 722449
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,5502,206
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,6554,136
KotaIndia 5,4393,380
KozhikodeIndia 6,3693,958
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,9277,412
KermanIran 3,5532,208
KermanshahIran 2,5251,569
Khoram AbadIran 2,6621,655
KilkennyIreland 2,4311,511
KingstonJamaica 9,2365,739
KagoshimaJapan 9,3275,796
KanazawaJapan 9,3185,790
KaruizawaJapan 9,4535,874
KatsuuraJapan 9,6586,002
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5365,926
KitamiesashiJapan 8,9565,566
KobeJapan 9,3835,831
KochiJapan 9,3675,821
KofuJapan 9,5095,909
KumagayaJapan 9,5195,915
KumamotoJapan 9,2405,742
KumejimaJapan 9,4665,882
KureJapan 9,2505,748
KushiroJapan 9,2155,726
KutchanJapan 9,0325,613
KyotoJapan 9,3905,835
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,9183,056
KitaleKenya 4,6582,895
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,8681,782
KufraLibya 1,8421,144
KaunasLithuania 1,6351,016
KlaipedaLithuania 1,7011,057
KybartaiLithuania 1,594991
KarongaMalawi 5,7983,603
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9555,565
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,1326,296
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,1125,662
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,0825,644
KuantanMalaysia 9,2055,720
KuchingMalaysia 9,9726,197
KayesMali 4,1652,588
KeniebaMali 4,2872,664
KidalMali 3,0011,865
KitaMali 4,1502,579
KoutiaMali 3,9612,461
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,6498,481
KisinevMoldova 1,054655
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,4004,598
KhatgalMongolia 6,0743,775
KhovdMongolia 5,5913,475
KhujirtMongolia 6,4143,985
KhutagMongolia 6,2893,908
KenitraMorocco 2,3941,488
KalewaMyanmar 7,1134,420
KathaMyanmar 7,2214,487
KawthaungMyanmar 8,3715,202
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,2974,535
KengtungMyanmar 7,6804,773
KhamtiMyanmar 7,0524,382
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,4514,630
KathmanduNepal 6,0903,784
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,0239,957
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,86311,100
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,03911,210
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,97311,169
KarioiNew Zealand 17,97611,170
KawerauNew Zealand 18,04211,212
KopuaNew Zealand 18,05011,217
KanoNigeria 3,3372,073
KangnungNorth Korea 8,7415,432
KarasjokNorway 3,2442,016
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5881,608
KristiansandNorway 2,1311,324
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,6351,637
KhasabOman 3,7302,318
KarachiPakistan 4,7112,928
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,7182,932
KhanpurPakistan 4,7992,982
KhuzdarPakistan 4,5022,798
KororPalau 11,5267,162
Kasprowy WierchPoland 976606
KlodzkoPoland 1,131703
KoszalinPoland 1,548962
KrakowPoland 1,069665
KalakanRussia 6,8384,249
KaliningradRussia 1,588987
KamenskoeRussia 8,1865,087
KandalaksaRussia 3,0731,909
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,4392,137
KazanRussia 2,7491,708
KemRussia 2,8901,796
KerchRussia 1,480920
KhabarovskRussia 8,2785,144
KirenskRussia 6,2283,870
KirovRussia 2,9231,817
KljuciRussia 8,6565,379
KolpasevRussia 4,7872,975
KorfRussia 8,3975,218
KostromaRussia 2,4461,520
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3563,950
KotlasRussia 2,9531,835
KrasnodarRussia 1,6791,044
KrasnojarskRussia 3,3102,057
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,2802,038
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,4193,367
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,7262,937
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,7241,692
KurganRussia 3,7172,310
KurskRussia 1,7901,112
KyraRussia 6,8714,270
KigaliRwanda 4,8413,008
KoldaSenegal 4,5442,824
KabalaSierra Leone 4,5962,856
KosiceSlovakia 926576
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7224,798
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,5415,307
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,0244,365
KadugliSudan 3,4272,130
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,7081,683
KassalaSudan 3,2252,004
KhartoumSudan 3,0401,889
KostiSudan 3,2972,049
KalmarSweden 1,8131,127
KaresuandoSweden 3,1151,935
KarlstadSweden 2,1531,338
KristianstadSweden 1,7741,102
KamishliSyria 1,9171,191
KanchanaburiThailand 8,1685,076
Khlong YaiThailand 8,6065,348
Khon KaenThailand 8,2735,141
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,3355,179
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,3175,168
KairouanTunisia 979608
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,538956
KarsTurkey 1,9891,236
KastamonuTurkey 1,204748
KayseriTurkey 1,383859
KonyaTurkey 1,158720
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,2842,041
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,7692,342
KinlossUk 2,5181,565
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,6721,039
KievUkraine 1,400870
KirillovkaUkraine 1,546961
KirovogradUkraine 1,345836
KlepininoUkraine 1,325823
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,443897
Kovel’Ukraine 1,261783
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,377855
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,1305,052
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,1475,684
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,9245,546
Keene, NhUsa 7,1884,467
Kenton, OhUsa 8,1205,046
Kenton, OkUsa 9,5985,964
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,1465,684
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3125,786
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9855,583
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,3865,832
Kinston, NcUsa 8,1265,049
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0296,232
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,4895,275
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0695,635
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0775,019
KabompoZambia 6,0323,748
KabweZambia 6,1773,838
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,1723,835
KafirondaZambia 5,9683,708
KaomaZambia 6,1703,834
KasamaZambia 5,7623,580
KasempaZambia 6,0403,754
KawambwaZambia 5,6763,527
KaroiZimbabwe 6,4574,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -