Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vlore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vlore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vlore with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,8032,363
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,544960
HuamboAngola 5,9363,688
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8297,972
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,7579,792
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,7459,784
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,4008,948
Horta, FaialAzores 4,0832,537
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,5665,323
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5124,046
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,4964,037
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,7074,789
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,9043,669
Harrow, OnCanada 7,9774,957
Hay River, NtCanada 8,0444,998
Hope, BcCanada 9,3205,792
HaikouChina 8,6445,371
HailarChina 7,3614,574
HamiChina 5,9513,698
HetanChina 5,1483,199
HavanaCuba 9,3115,786
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,5655,322
HigueyDominican Republic 8,5305,301
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,7655,447
HelwanEgypt 1,595991
HurguadaEgypt 1,9751,227
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,9711,846
HelsinkiFinland 2,2191,379
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,2391,392
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,90010,502
HamburgGermany 1,6281,011
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,6281,012
HannoverGermany 1,528949
HelgolandGermany 1,7531,089
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,058658
Heraklion, CreteGreece 759471
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,2133,240
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2998,264
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1368,163
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,4602,150
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,1543,824
HaifaIsrael 1,6211,008
HaboroJapan 8,9595,567
HachijojimaJapan 9,7966,087
HachinoheJapan 9,2745,763
HagiJapan 9,1615,693
HakodateJapan 9,1235,669
HamadaJapan 9,1665,696
HamamatsuJapan 9,5345,924
HikoneJapan 9,4005,842
HimejiJapan 9,3375,802
HiradoJapan 9,1205,667
HirooJapan 9,2195,729
HiroshimaJapan 9,2315,736
HitaJapan 9,2165,727
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2895,772
HunLibya 1,301808
HomboriMali 3,4642,152
HomalinMyanmar 7,0594,386
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,8234,861
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,79411,058
HighbankNew Zealand 17,70711,003
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,64210,963
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,45210,845
HororataNew Zealand 17,72711,016
HyderabadPakistan 4,7962,981
HuanucoPeru 11,1966,957
HelPoland 1,573977
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,2815,146
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0312,505
HatangaRussia 5,5343,439
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8252,377
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,7904,220
HailSaudi Arabia 2,4941,550
HurbanovoSlovakia 829515
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,8179,207
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5135,290
HyesanSouth Korea 8,4225,233
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,1874,466
HalaibSudan 2,5931,611
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,2021,990
HudeibaSudan 2,8991,802
HaparandaSweden 2,8341,761
HarnosandSweden 2,4661,532
HamaSyria 1,6261,011
HassakahSyria 1,8981,179
Hua HinThailand 8,3045,160
HakkariTurkey 2,1161,315
Hull, EnglandUk 2,0881,297
HersonUkraine 1,255780
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,157719
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,8536,123
Hanover, NhUsa 7,1294,430
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,6635,383
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6964,782
Hart, MiUsa 8,0354,993
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,3004,536
Hartington, NeUsa 8,8065,472
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,7095,412
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,0885,648
Hays, KsUsa 9,2005,717
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4276,479
Hebron, NeUsa 9,0605,630
Helena, MtUsa 9,2075,721
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,5924,718
Henderson, NcUsa 8,0585,007
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,4105,226
Hermit, CoUsa 9,7336,048
Hernando, MsUsa 8,9685,573
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,9085,536
Highmore, SdUsa 8,7095,412
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,5824,711
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,5885,337
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,1145,042
Holly, CoUsa 9,4565,876
Homer, AkUsa 8,8545,502
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3945,216
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,6495,374
Horton, KsUsa 8,9415,556
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,0885,648
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,0615,009
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,9284,926
Houma, LaUsa 9,4205,854
Houston, TexasUsa 9,7066,031
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,2105,102
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,7655,446
Huron, SdUsa 8,7175,417
HanoiVietnam 8,2155,105
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9935,589
HarareZimbabwe 6,6034,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -