Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vlore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vlore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vlore with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,2492,640
BustAfghanistan 4,1112,555
BatnaAlgeria 1,264786
BecharAlgeria 2,1871,359
BejaiaAlgeria 1,319819
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,2671,409
BiskraAlgeria 1,363847
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,8041,121
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,4158,336
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,3308,284
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,3488,294
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,6607,867
ByrdAntarctica 15,3049,510
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0827,508
BarilocheArgentina 12,8657,994
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,5377,169
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,0959,380
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5559,666
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3527,676
BrestBelarus 1,335829
BrusselsBelgium 1,6391,018
Belize CityBelize 10,1746,322
BeninBenin 4,1582,584
BohiconBenin 4,0872,540
BermudaBermuda 7,2974,534
BageBrazil 10,9926,830
BambuiBrazil 9,5305,922
BarbacenaBrazil 9,4725,886
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0104,978
BarcelosBrazil 9,4375,864
BarraBrazil 8,6065,348
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,3265,174
BarreirasBrazil 8,8305,487
BelémBrazil 8,2725,140
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,3775,827
BelterraBrazil 8,8935,526
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,5205,294
Bom JesusBrazil 10,5316,544
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,8005,469
BrasiliaBrazil 9,3405,804
BrevesBrazil 8,4545,253
BurgasBulgaria 703437
BurundiBurundi 4,9703,089
BatouriCameroon 4,0362,508
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,8144,234
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,3215,792
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,0884,404
Banff, AbCanada 8,9305,549
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,4244,613
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,6403,505
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,9065,534
Bissett, MbCanada 8,0605,008
Blue River, BcCanada 8,9775,578
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,3614,574
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,1815,705
Brandon, MbCanada 8,3605,195
Broadview, SkCanada 8,4485,250
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,6343,501
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,3725,824
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,7353,564
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,9665,572
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,1544,446
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,0122,493
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,3722,095
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,1768,188
BeijingChina 7,7464,814
BarranquillaColombia 9,5815,954
Benito SalasColombia 10,1976,337
BogotáColombia 9,9756,199
BrnoCzech Republic 991616
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1632,587
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5262,812
BaniDominican Republic 8,6875,398
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,7555,440
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,5965,342
BahariyaEgypt 1,600994
Beni SuefEgypt 1,6491,025
BiarritzFrance 1,7641,096
BordeauxFrance 1,7151,066
BrestFrance 2,0821,294
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,21410,697
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,21210,696
BitamGabon 4,3432,699
BanjulGambia 4,6142,867
BerlinGermany 1,415879
BrockenGermany 1,431889
BokeGuinea 4,6992,920
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,6732,904
BudapestHungary 783487
Budapest-LORINCHungary 775482
BangaloreIndia 6,3933,973
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,9433,693
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,5914,096
BikanerIndia 5,0563,142
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,7266,665
BabolsarIran 2,8951,799
Bandar AbbasIran 3,6782,285
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,6001,615
Bandar LengehIran 3,5932,233
BirjandIran 3,6102,243
BushehrIran 3,1151,936
BaghdadIraq 2,3351,451
BasraIraq 2,7721,723
BelmulletIreland 2,6671,657
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,4881,546
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 241150
BergamoItaly 982610
BolognaItaly 809502
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 936582
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 321200
BrindisiItaly 13181
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,2262,626
BouakeIvory Coast 4,3782,721
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,4272,751
BeirutLebanon 1,596992
BenghaziLibya 935581
BirzaiLithuania 1,7911,113
BitolaMacedonia 171107
BlantyreMalawi 6,4454,005
BvumbweMalawi 6,4734,023
BintuluMalaysia 10,0766,262
BamakoMali 4,0952,545
Bko-SMali 4,1002,548
BougounMali 4,1732,593
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,3372,074
BaitagMongolia 5,6583,516
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,7243,557
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,5314,059
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,1224,426
BayandelgerMongolia 7,1194,424
BayankhongorMongolia 6,3083,920
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,9834,339
BulganMongolia 6,3723,960
BhamawMyanmar 7,2864,528
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,54010,900
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,78811,054
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,56910,918
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,87011,104
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,96911,166
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,2356,360
BilmaNiger 2,5021,555
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,2732,034
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,7862,353
BergenNorway 2,4211,505
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,4191,503
BjornoyaNorway 3,7862,353
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,9971,862
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,8181,751
BadinPakistan 4,8833,034
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,9453,073
BalakotPakistan 4,7312,940
BarkhanPakistan 4,6502,889
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,1156,285
BascoPhilippines 9,5445,931
BialystokPoland 1,433891
BejaPortugal 2,3621,468
BragancaPortugal 2,1921,362
BistritaRomania 845525
BucharestRomania 703437
BajkitRussia 5,4733,401
BarabinskRussia 4,5292,814
BarnaulRussia 4,8893,038
BerezovoRussia 3,9152,433
BiserRussia 3,4042,115
BlagovescenskRussia 7,7364,807
BogdarinRussia 6,6984,162
BogucanyRussia 5,6173,491
BomnakRussia 7,4974,659
BorRussia 5,1443,197
BorzjaRussia 7,1004,412
BratskRussia 5,9343,688
BelgradeSerbia 489304
BoSierra Leone 4,7572,956
BontheSierra Leone 4,8423,009
BratislavaSlovakia 876545
BerberaSomalia 4,1782,596
BusanSouth Korea 8,9525,563
BadajozSpain 2,2511,399
BarcelonaSpain 1,464910
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,9321,201
BabanusaSudan 3,3412,076
BaselSwitzerland 1,233766
BernSwitzerland 1,199745
BangkokThailand 8,2755,142
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,2655,136
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,9024,910
BizerteTunisia 911566
BalikesirTurkey 724450
BursaTurkey 813505
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,6662,278
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,5341,575
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,4671,533
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,4681,534
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,0891,298
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,0041,245
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,9011,181
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5706,569
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,8586,126
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,7514,816
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,5844,713
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,5854,713
Batesville, MsUsa 9,0325,613
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,3845,831
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,1545,688
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,1535,066
Bedford, MaUsa 7,1794,461
Beeville, TxUsa 9,9926,209
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,5475,311
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4516,494
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,7575,441
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,1294,430
Bettles, AkUsa 8,0505,002
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,3265,174
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,0244,986
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,1225,668
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,5084,665
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,8445,496
Bishop, CaUsa 10,3546,434
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,6575,379
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,1435,060
Blackville, ScUsa 8,4755,266
Blaine, WaUsa 9,4005,841
Blakely, GaUsa 8,9125,538
Block Island, RiUsa 7,3994,598
Boerne, TxUsa 9,9426,178
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,6716,010
Booneville, MsUsa 8,8865,522
Boonton, NjUsa 7,4834,650
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,1604,449
Bowler, WiUsa 8,1445,061
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,5405,307
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,7155,415
Brenham, TxUsa 9,7596,064
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,3784,585
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,0435,619
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,3345,179
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,5744,707
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,3425,184
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,0925,650
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,1855,708
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,1736,322
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,8395,493
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,5026,526
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,0094,977
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,0675,013
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,6434,749
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,4155,850
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,1995,095
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5865,336
Burlington, VtUsa 7,1784,460
Burns, OregonUsa 9,7886,082
BajsunUzbekistan 4,0612,524
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,7895,462
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,1835,706
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,7924,220
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,8064,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -