Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vlore

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vlore. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vlore with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,2781,416
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,473915
AlgiersAlgeria 1,469913
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,090677
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,5317,166
AzulArgentina 11,7847,323
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7249,149
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0778,126
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,7148,522
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5948,447
AmberleyAustralia 15,5349,653
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,3061,433
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,5221,567
AimoresBrazil 9,1375,678
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,3625,196
AltamiraBrazil 8,7095,412
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,4525,874
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,6555,999
ApodiBrazil 7,7614,823
AracajuBrazil 8,1405,058
AracuaiBrazil 8,9935,589
AragarcasBrazil 9,6786,014
AraxaBrazil 9,5655,944
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,9354,931
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,3845,831
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,3425,805
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7424,811
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,8303,623
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,4363,378
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,7574,820
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,0174,982
AbecheChad 2,9631,841
AntofagastaChile 11,6667,249
AricaChile 11,3047,024
AltaiChina 5,3563,328
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,5506,556
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,4756,509
AraucaColombia 9,5175,914
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,6305,363
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,5505,313
AzuaDominican Republic 8,7095,412
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,396868
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,6641,034
AswanEgypt 2,2171,378
AsyutEgypt 1,8311,138
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,5966,585
AsmaraEritrea 3,3722,096
AssabEritrea 3,7962,359
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,9872,478
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 908564
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,0039,944
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,5176,536
AccraGhana 4,3442,700
AlexandroupolisGreece 544338
AthensGreece 455283
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 476296
AasiaatGreenland 5,1693,212
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4912,791
AputiteqGreenland 4,3202,684
AkureyriIceland 3,6572,272
AgraIndia 5,5043,420
AhmedabadIndia 5,2953,290
AkolaIndia 5,8183,615
AllahabadIndia 5,9183,677
AmritsarIndia 4,9923,102
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,8497,363
AbadanIran 2,8221,754
ArakIran 2,7591,715
AlbengaItaly 1,015631
AlgheroItaly 945588
AmendolaItaly 338210
AnconaItaly 604376
ArezzoItaly 713443
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,5602,834
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,5232,811
AbashiriJapan 9,1215,668
AburatsuJapan 9,3835,831
AikawaJapan 9,2965,776
AjiroJapan 9,5945,962
AkitaJapan 9,2625,756
AkuneJapan 9,2665,758
AomoriJapan 9,2075,722
AsahikawaJapan 9,0455,621
AsosanJapan 9,2585,753
AmmanJordan 1,7511,088
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,6742,904
AinaziLatvia 1,9661,222
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,7874,217
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,9264,304
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,1994,473
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,6284,118
AtarMauritania 3,7922,356
AgalegaMauritius 6,8204,238
AcapulcoMexico 11,0886,890
AayanbulagMongolia 6,0953,788
AltaiMongolia 5,9863,720
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,4464,006
AgadirMorocco 2,8441,768
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,6911,051
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,52110,888
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,80311,063
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,95211,156
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,86211,099
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,71011,005
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,77411,045
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,84711,090
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,84011,086
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,83911,085
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,83911,085
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,83911,085
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,83911,085
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,4136,471
AgadezNiger 2,8371,763
AsuncionParaguay 10,7976,709
ArequipaPeru 11,2646,999
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,6736,011
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,71810,389
AradRomania 651405
AjanRussia 7,8034,849
AldanRussia 7,0654,390
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,4941,550
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,4952,793
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,4345,241
AnadyrRussia 8,1575,069
ArkhangelskRussia 2,9951,861
ArmavirRussia 1,8311,138
AstrakhanRussia 2,3781,478
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,85410,473
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,3201,442
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,8291,137
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,7281,074
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,9331,201
Abu HamedSudan 2,6741,662
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,3992,112
AqiqSudan 3,0511,896
ArbaatSudan 2,8321,760
AromaSudan 3,1771,974
AtbaraSudan 2,8871,794
Abu KamalSyria 2,0021,244
AleppoSyria 1,6141,003
AranyaprathetThailand 8,4415,245
AtakpameTogo 4,0852,539
AdanaTurkey 1,424885
AfyonTurkey 965600
AnkaraTurkey 1,138707
AntalyaTurkey 1,055655
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,3162,061
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,4231,506
AberporthUk 2,2411,393
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,2231,382
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,274792
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,336830
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,7162,309
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,7012,300
ArtigasUruguay 11,0936,893
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,9655,571
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,6415,370
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,6365,988
Abilene, TxUsa 9,7856,081
Ada, MnUsa 8,4425,246
Adrian, MiUsa 8,0505,002
Aiken, ScUsa 8,4815,270
Akron, OhUsa 7,9584,945
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,7216,041
Albany, GaUsa 8,7675,448
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,3264,553
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,5025,283
Albion, NeUsa 8,8985,529
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,9726,197
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5635,321
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,7365,429
Algona, IaUsa 8,5895,337
Alice, TxUsa 10,0416,240
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,5704,704
Alliance, NeUsa 9,1585,691
Alma, MiUsa 8,0434,998
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,8104,853
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,2036,340
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,6736,011
Amherst, MaUsa 7,3184,547
Amite, LaUsa 9,3185,790
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,6755,391
Anderson, InUsa 8,3215,171
Anderson, ScUsa 8,4805,269
Angelica, NyUsa 7,6574,758
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,0505,002
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,0465,621
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,0085,598
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,9865,584
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,4175,231
Ashland, WiUsa 8,1135,041
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,7206,040
Atchison, KsUsa 8,9255,546
Athens, GaUsa 8,5775,330
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,6765,391
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,5874,715
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,3375,802
Auburn, NeUsa 8,9425,557
Augusta, GaUsa 8,5245,297
Augusta, MtUsa 9,1715,699
Aurora, IlUsa 8,3035,159
Austin, TxUsa 9,8336,110
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,6852,290
AndizanUzbekistan 4,3912,728
AcariguaVenezuela 9,2125,725
AdenYemen 3,9542,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -